English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
willow leaf beetle
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
calligraphe du saule [masculine noun]
OBS: Calligrapha multipunctata bigsbyana (Kby.)