English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
red squid [correct]
OBS: Pacific Fishery Regulations.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
calmar rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Crabe de la famille des Embiotocidés.