English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
dried squid [correct]
CONT: Dried squid has long been integral to the cuisines of coastal Asian, where it remains a popular method of preserving seafood and delivering concentrated flavors to soups and stews.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
calmar séché [correct, masculine noun]