English (Man-Made Construction Materials)
interior-applied insulation [correct]
CONT: Interior-applied insulation. Applying insulation to the interior of foundation walls seems straightforward enough until one realizes that the insulation must be protected ....
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels)
calorifugeage par l'intérieur [masculine noun]