English (Thermal Insulation; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
insulation [correct]
OBS: insulation of xxx protected by a steel jacket ...
French (Isolation thermique; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
calorifugeage [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: enveloppe en acier sur isolation de xxx (...).
OBS: Enviroguides Soufre et Phosphates d'ammonium, chap. 4.
OBS: Wagons-citernes. - Lexique des pièces de wagons, CP (plan no 15); Norme NF F37-002.