English (Monument Names; Heritage)
Hill 62 (Sanctuary Wood) Canadian Memorial [correct, Belgium]
DEF: A monument located near Ypres, Belgium, paying tribute to Canadian soldiers who fell during the fighting at Mount Sorrel and along the line from Hooge to St. Eloi (April-August 1916) in defence of the Ypres Salient during the First World War.
French (Désignations de monuments; Patrimoine)
Mémorial canadien à la colline 62(Bois du Sanctuaire) [correct, masculine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Monument situé près d'Ypres, en Belgique, qui rend hommage aux soldats canadiens tombés lors des combats du mont Sorrel et de la ligne Hooge–St-Éloi (avril-août 1916) pour défendre le saillant d'Ypres pendant la Première Guerre mondiale.