English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Electronic Warfare; Internet and Telematics)
Canadian Cyber Corps [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Cyber Corps is tasked with conducting defensive and offensive cyber operations and is the only branch specifically designed to directly engage threats within the cyberspace domain.
OBS: Canadian Cyber Corps: designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Guerre électronique; Internet et télématique)
Corps canadien des cyberopérations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Corps canadien des cyberopérations est chargé de mener des cyberopérations défensives et offensives, et constitue la seule branche spécifiquement conçue pour engager directement les menaces dans le domaine du cyberespace.
OBS: Corps canadien des cyberopérations : désignation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.