English (Government Contracts)
certified Canadian contractor [correct, noun]
OBS: Technical Data Control Regulations. ... certified Canadian contractor means a Canadian contractor (a) who has been certified as a certified contractor in accordance with section 6, and (b) whose certification has not expired or been revoked.
French (Marchés publics)
entrepreneur canadien agréé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement sur le contrôle des données techniques. [Un] entrepreneur canadien agréé [est un entrepreneur] canadien : a) à qui l'agrément a été accordé conformément à l'article 6; b) dont l'agrément n'est pas échu ou n'a pas été révoqué.