English (Monument Names; Heritage)
Passchendaele Canadian Memorial [correct, Belgium]
DEF: A monument located at Passchendaele (now Passendale), Belgium, commemorating the capture of the village by the Canadian Corps on November 6, 1917, during the Second Battle of Passchendaele in the First World War.
French (Désignations de monuments; Patrimoine)
Mémorial canadien à Passchendaele [correct, masculine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Monument situé à Passchendaele (aujourd'hui Passendale), en Belgique, qui commémore la prise du village par le Corps canadien le 6 novembre 1917, lors de la deuxième bataille de Passchendaele pendant la Première Guerre mondiale.