English (Monument Names; Heritage)
Le Quesnel Canadian Memorial [correct, France]
DEF: A monument located near Amiens, France, paying tribute to the Canadian Corps for its decisive role in the Battle of Amiens (8–11 August 1918), marked by a thirteen-kilometre advance and the breaching of German lines during the First World War.
French (Désignations de monuments; Patrimoine)
Mémorial canadien à Le Quesnel [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Monument situé près d'Amiens, en France, qui rend hommage au Corps canadien pour son rôle décisif lors de la bataille d'Amiens (8-11 août 1918), marquée par une avancée de treize kilomètres et la rupture des lignes allemandes pendant la Première Guerre mondiale.