English (Federalism; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
French-speaking Canadian [correct]; French-language Canadian [less frequent]; francophone Canadian [less frequent]
French (Fédéralisme; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
Canadien de langue française [correct, masculine noun]; Canadien d’expression française [correct, masculine noun]; Canadien francophone [masculine noun]