English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Military Training)
Junior Canadian Rangers [correct, plural]; JCR [correct, plural]
OBS: Junior Canadian Rangers; JCR: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Instruction du personnel militaire)
Rangers juniors canadiens [correct, plural masculine noun]; RJC [correct, plural masculine noun]
OBS: Rangers juniors canadiens; RJC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.