English (Waveguides; Radio Waves)
2nd adjacent channel [correct]; second adjacent channel [correct]
French (Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
canal deuxième-adjacent [correct, masculine noun]; voie deuxième-adjacente [correct, feminine noun]