English (Aquaculture)
water-supply channel [correct]
French (Aquaculture)
canalisation d’amenée d’eau [correct, feminine noun]; canal d’alimentation en eau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
canal de alimentación de agua [correct, masculine noun]