English (Internet and Telematics)
social back channel [correct]
CONT: Consider leveraging the social back channel during your presentation. Today, conference-goers and students broadcast their thoughts on social networks ... during your presentations.
French (Internet et télématique)
canal d’appui social [correct, masculine noun]; canal d’arrière-plan social [correct, masculine noun]