English (Fish; Animal Anatomy)
bile duct [correct]
OBS: A term applied ... to the duct through which the secretions of the gall bladder and the liver ... flow into the duodenum.
French (Poissons; Anatomie animale)
canal cholédoque [correct, masculine noun]; canal biliaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quant au canal cholédoque, il s'ouvre d'ordinaire aussitôt après la ou les valvules [...]