English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
community channel [correct]
DEF: ... the channel of an undertaking that is used for the distribution of community programming ....
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
canal communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal d'une entreprise qui est utilisé pour la distribution d'une programmation communautaire.