English (Transport of Water (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
raw water distribution channel [correct]; raw water distribution header [correct]
French (Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
canal de distribution d’eau brute [correct, masculine noun]