English (Canals; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
drainage canal [correct]
DEF: A canal built and used primarily to convey water from an area where surface and soil conditions provide no natural outlet for precipitation.
French (Canaux; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
canal de drainage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal destiné à acheminer l'eau d'une région où la nature du sol empêche l'évacuation naturelle des eaux de précipitation.
Spanish (Canales; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
canal de desagüe [masculine noun]