English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Transport)
exhaust section [correct]
OBS: collects the exhaust gases and expels them in the correct direction at the right velocity.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Transport aérien)
section d’éjection; canal d'éjection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: terme d'usage obligatoire au Bureau des Traductions.