English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radiating channel [correct]
OBS: The channel connected to the antenna.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
canal d'émission [correct, masculine noun]