English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
transmit channel [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The designation at a terminal or other equipment, of a channel used for transmitting.
OBS: transmit channel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
canal d'émission [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voie d’émission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: canal d'émission : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
canal de transmisión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal de transmisión: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).