English (Aircraft Systems)
fan exhaust duct
CONT: Acoustically treated splitters are seen being installed in a fan exhaust duct for a DC-8 hushkit being manufactured for ADC by Rohr at Chula Vista in California.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
conduit d’échappement de soufflante [masculine noun]; canal de sortie flux froid [masculine noun]
OBS: Glossaire 25.