English (Computer Programs and Programming)
channel status word [correct]; CSW [correct]
DEF: A storage register containing the status information of the input/output operation which caused an interrupt.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
information état canal [correct, feminine noun]; mot d’état canal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'informations décrivant l'état d'un canal.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
palabra de estado del canal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área en el almacenamiento que provee información sobre la terminación de las operaciones de entrada/salida.