English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Silviculture)
intercellular canal [correct]; intercellular duct [correct]
DEF: A tubular intercellular space of indeterminated length ... generally serving as a repository for resins, gums, etc. secreted by the epithelium.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Sylviculture)
canal intercellulaire [correct, masculine noun]; canal sécréteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace intercellulaire de longueur indéterminée, où s'accumulent généralement les résines, les gommes et autres matières.