English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Silviculture)
traumatic intercellular canal [correct]; traumatic duct [correct]; wound duct [correct]
DEF: A canal formed in response to injury to the living tree.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Sylviculture)
canal intercellulaire traumatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal sécréteur apparu dans un arbre vivant à la suite d'une blessure.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Silvicultura)
canal traumático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio intercelular originado por una lesión.
OBS: Las coníferas tienen canales resiníferos de origen traumático.