English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Silviculture)
radial intercellular canal [correct]
CONT: Intercellular canal. ... A tubular intercellular space of indeterminated length ... generally serving as a repository for resins, gums, etc. secreted by the epithelium .... [When] it extends across the grain within a fusiform ray [, it is named] ... a radial intercellular canal.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Sylviculture)
canal intercellulaire radial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Canal intercellulaire. [...] Espace intercellulaire tubulaire, de longueur indéterminée, dans lequel s'accumulent généralement des résines, gommes et autres produits sécrétés par un épithélium [...] [S']il est inclus dans un rayon fusiforme, il est dit : canal intercellulaire radial.