English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
unlined irrigation canal
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
canal d’irrigation sans revêtement [masculine noun]; canal d’irrigation non revêtu [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
canal de riego sin revestir [masculine noun]
OBS: Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación.