English (Telecommunications)
open channel teletext
OBS: Depending on the mode of delivery, teletext systems can be grouped in the following four categories: TV-format based full-channel teletext, TV-format independent full-channel teletext, open channel teletext, VBI (...) teletext.
French (Télécommunications)
télétexte avec canal libre
OBS: Terme proposé par analogie avec "télétexte avec plein canal".