English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
block multiplexer channel [correct]; block multiplexor channel [correct]
DEF: A multiplexer channel that interleaves blocks of data.
French (Internet et télématique; Périphériques (Informatique))
canal multiplexeur par bloc [correct, masculine noun]; unité d’échange multiplexée par blocs [correct, feminine noun]; canal multiple par blocs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
canal múltiple por bloques [correct, masculine noun]