English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
n-channel [correct]
CONT: MOS technologies can be classified into PMOS, NMOS, HMOS and CMOS. PMOS and standard NMOS are named for their respective p-and n-channels; they are duals.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
canal N [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation de transistors à canal N au lieu de transistors à canal P améliore la vitesse des MOS, car les électrons du canal N sont plus mobiles que les trous du canal P.