English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
n-channel MOS transistor [correct]; n-channel transistor [correct]
CONT: [one] approach to increasing the speed of MOS integrated circuits is based on the simultaneous use of both p-channel MOS transistors, and the opposite-polarity n-channel MOS transistors.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
transistor à canal N [correct, masculine noun]; MOS-N [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation de transistors à canal N au lieu de transistors à canal P améliore la vitesse des MOS, car les électrons du canal N sont plus mobiles que les trous du canal P.