English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mining Equipment and Tools; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
ground sluice
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
canal à niveau [masculine noun]; sluice creusé [masculine noun]