English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
degraded P channel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: degraded P channel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
canal P dégradé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal P dégradé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
canal P degradado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal P degradado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).