English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Traffic Control)
lost P channel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lost P channel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circulation et trafic aériens)
canal P perdu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal P perdu : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Control de tránsito aéreo)
canal P perdido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal P perdido : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).