English (The Eye)
zonular space [correct]; canal of Petit [correct]
DEF: The space between the zonule and the vitreous.
French (Oeil)
canal de Petit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace situé entre les fibres postérieures de la zonule de Zinn et la face antérieure du vitré.
Spanish (Ojo)
espacio zonular [correct, masculine noun]