English (Air Transport)
Rician channel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Rician channel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
canal de Rice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal de Rice : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
canal Rician [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal Rician: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).