English (Building Names; Museums)
Rideau Canal Museum [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Smith Fall, Ontario.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Muséologie)
musée du canal Rideau [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Smith Falls, Ontario.