English (Geophysics)
single-channel [correct, adjective]; single channel [see observation]
OBS: single channel: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Single-channel seismic reflection.
French (Géophysique)
à canal unique [correct, see observation]
OBS: à canal unique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Sismique réflexion à canal unique.