English (Radio Broadcasting)
restricted channel [correct]
DEF: ... any channel of an undertaking that is the same channel on which signals are transmitted by a) a local television station or a local [FM] station or, b) a television station or an [FM] station having a transmitter site that is located outside of Canada within 60 km of any part of the licensed area of an undertaking ....
French (Radiodiffusion)
canal à usage limité [masculine noun]
DEF: Tout canal d'une entreprise qui est le même que celui sur lequel des signaux sont transmis : a) soit par une station de télévision locale ou une station (...) [FM] locale; b) soit par une station de télévision ou une station (...) [FM] dont l'émetteur est situé à l'extérieur du Canada, dans un rayon de 60 km de tout point de la zone de desserte autorisée d'une entreprise.