English (Telecommunications)
TV-format based full-channel teletext
OBS: Depending on the mode of delivery, teletext systems can be grouped in the following four categories: TV-format based full-channel teletext, TV-format independent full-channel teletext, open channel teletext, VBI (...) teletext,
French (Télécommunications)
télétexte avec plein canal dépendant du standard vidéo
OBS: Le terme standard se rapporte au système de télédiffusion employé, par exemple, le NTSC, le SECAM ou la PAL.