English (Telecommunications)
TV-format independent full-channel teletext
OBS: Depending on the mode of delivery, teletext systems can be grouped in the following four categories: TV-format based full-channel teletext, TV-format independent full-channel teletext, open channel teletext, VBI (...) teletext.
French (Télécommunications)
télétexte avec plein canal indépendant du standard vidéo.
OBS: Le terme standard se rapporte au système de télédiffusion employé, par exemple, le NTSC, le SECAM, ou le PAL.