English (The Eye)
lacrimal duct [correct]; lacrimal canaliculus [correct]; canaliculus lacrimalis [correct, Latin]; ductus lacrimalis [correct, Latin]
DEF: The short passage in an eyelid, beginning at the punctum, that leads from the lacrimal lake to the lacrimal sac.
French (Oeil)
conduit lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]; canalicule lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canalicule creusé dans le bord libre de chacune des deux paupières, à l'angle interne de l'œil.
CONT: Les canalicules lacrymaux partent des points lacrymaux, se réunissent pour former le canal d'union qui débouche dans le sac lacrymal.
Spanish (Ojo)
canalículo lagrimal [correct, masculine noun]; conducto lagrimal [correct, masculine noun]; dacriagogo [correct, masculine noun]