English (Paleontology; Botany)
canaliculate [correct]
DEF: Longitudinally channeled, or grooved, especially on leaf stalks and midribs.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
canaliculé [correct]
OBS: Creusé d'un petit sillon en forme de gouttière.