English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
cervical canal of uterus [correct]; cervical canal [correct]
DEF: The part of the uterine cavity that lies within the cervix.
OBS: cervical canal of uterus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.018: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
canal cervical de l’utérus [correct, masculine noun]; canal cervical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cavité du col de l'utérus comprise entre ses orifices interne et externe.
OBS: canal cervical de l'utérus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.018 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
conducto del cuello del útero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conducto del cuello del útero: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.018: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.