English (Pipes and Fittings)
flexible supply; flexible tubing supply
CONT: The ... flexible supplies may be bent by hand without the use of bending equipment, but care must be taken not to kink the tubing by attempting to make too sharp a radius bend.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tube d’alimentation souple [masculine noun]; tube souple [masculine noun]; canalisation d’alimentation souple [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tubes d'alimentation souples (...) peuvent être courbés à la main, sans l'aide d'outils mécaniques; cependant, il faut prendre bien soin de ne pas les tordre en essayant de leur donner une trop forte courbure.