English (Petrochemistry; Chemical Engineering)
spent catalyst [correct]
French (Chimie du pétrole; Génie chimique)
catalyseur usé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nomenclature de Bruxelles : métaux tarif douanier.
Spanish (Petroquímica; Ingenieria química)
catalizador agotado [masculine noun]