English (Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.))
metal hydride catalyst
CONT: One approach using a combination of microwave irradiation and metal hydride catalyst was found promising and a patent application covering this new method was prepared.
French (Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.))
catalyseur à base d’hydrures métalliques [masculine noun]
CONT: Une méthode combinant l'irradiation par micro-ondes et l'emploi de catalyseurs à base d'hydrures métalliques s'est révélée prometteuse.