English (Investment)
catalytic role
OBS: The way a project encourages other potential cofinancers to join the project.
French (Investissements et placements)
rôle de catalyseur [masculine noun]; action catalytique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
función catalizadora [feminine noun]