English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
catalytic capital fund [correct]
CONT: One structure is what we call a "catalytic capital fund." Simply put, catalytic capital structures bring together different categories of investors, what we call the "social-first investor" and "finance-first investor," into the same investment opportunity. One investor category invests its capital and agrees to absorb a certain pre-set level of investment loss. In doing so, this investor group reduces the risk associated with the overall investment opportunity.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fonds de capital catalyseur [correct, masculine noun]