English (Environmental Economics; Chemical Engineering)
fixed-bed catalyst [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Génie chimique)
catalyseur en lit fixe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Ingenieria química)
catalizador en lecho fijo [masculine noun]