English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
catalyst [correct]
DEF: A term applied to a person, or to his role, who is in the position of trying to make something happen without desiring and/or being able to command that it happen. This is typically a self-description, and it is often not clear what is being catalyzed.
PHR: public catalyst, private catalyst.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
catalyseur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
catalizador [proposal, masculine noun]