English (Finance; Economic Co-operation and Development)
catalyzation [correct]; catalysation [correct]
CONT: Catalysation encompasses all activities, whether through public or private institutions, that help to create a more conducive environment for private sector investment.
French (Finances; Coopération et développement économiques)
effet catalyseur [correct, masculine noun]; effet de catalyseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'effet catalyseur peut jouer sur toutes les activités, qu'elles passent par des institutions publiques ou privées, qui contribuent à créer un environnement plus propice à l'investissement du secteur privé.
Spanish (Finanzas; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
catalización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para los bancos nacionales de desarrollo (BND) se plantean importantes desafíos y oportunidades en la catalización de los recursos del financiamiento climático internacional y su financiamiento de inversiones verdes junto al sector privado en proyectos ambientales relevantes en la región.