English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
key distribution centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; CKD [correct, standardized]; KDC [correct, NATO, standardized]; key distribution center [correct]
DEF: A facility that generates and returns cryptographic keys for distribution.
OBS: key distribution centre; CKD: designations and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
OBS: key distribution centre; KDC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
centre de distribution de clé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CKD [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; centre de distribution de clés [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CDC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CDC
DEF: Lieu où sont générées les clés de chiffrement et d'où elles sont expédiées.
OBS: centre de distribution de clé; CKD : désignations et définition normalisées par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
OBS: centre de distribution des clés; CDC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.