English (Nuclear Power Stations)
end of operation
DEF: Last step in the operation of a nuclear facility which comprises technical measures implemented prior to permanent shutdown.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
cessation définitive d’exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; CDE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dernière phase de l'exploitation d'une installation nucléaire, comportant les opérations techniques préparatoires à sa mise à l'arrêt définitif.
OBS: Ces opérations incluent l'évacuation des matières nucléaires et des substances dangereuses.