English (Inventory and Material Management; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Contracts)
amount billed to date [correct]
DEF: The total cumulative amount in Canadian dollars pertaining to the contract, billed to-date to the customer.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Marchés publics)
montant facturé à ce jour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant cumulatif total, en dollars canadiens, facturé à ce jour au client aux termes du marché.