English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
corporate powers [correct, plural]
OBS: Of a company.
OBS: Term usually used in plural in this context.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
état de personne morale et pouvoirs à ce titre [masculine noun]