English (Plastic Materials; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
cellulose lacquer [correct]; cellulose varnish [correct]
DEF: [A] solution of a cellulose ester or a cellulose ether in an organic solvent, with modifying agents such as plasticizers, used for coating paper and board for protective and decorative purposes.
French (Matières plastiques; Fabrication du papier)
vernis cellulosique [correct, masculine noun]; laque cellulosique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Procesos de fabricación de papel)
barniz celulósico [masculine noun]