English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
cellulosic plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on derivatives of cellulose.
OBS: cellulosic plastic: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
plastique cellulosique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de dérivés de la cellulose.
OBS: plastique cellulosique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
plástico celulósico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de derivados de la celulosa.