English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
regenerated cellulose fiber [correct]; regenerated cellulose fibre [correct]; regenerated cellulosic [correct]; regenerated cellulosic fiber [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre de cellulose régénérée [correct, feminine noun]; fibre cellulosique régénérée [correct, feminine noun]