English (Metallurgy - General)
carburizer salt
OBS: Carburizer salt - 200 lb drum. End use to carburize low and medium carbon steels at operating temperatures of 1500 to 1750 degrees F.
French (Métallurgie générale)
sel de cémentation [masculine noun]
OBS: Solution proposée par un chimiste.