English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ashy pipewort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Eriocaulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériocaule cendré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Eriocaulaceae.