English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European birch aphid [correct, see observation]; silver birch aphid
OBS: An insect (order Hemiptera) of the family Aphididae.
OBS: European birch aphid: common name also used to refer to the species Euceraphis punctipennis.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron cendré du bouleau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Aphididae.