English (Mammals)
Australian sea lion [correct]; white-capped sea lion
OBS: A mammal of the family Otariidae.
French (Mammifères)
otarie cendrée [correct, feminine noun]; lion de mer d’Australie [masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Otariidae.