English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Zygaena rhadamanthus [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Zygaenidae.
OBS: Zygaena rhadamanthus: There is no commun name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
zygène cendrée [correct, feminine noun]; zygène de la dorycnie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Zygaenidae.