English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining of Organic Materials)
ash error [correct]
DEF: The difference between the actual percentage ash of a product of a separation and that shown by the washability curve (based on the reconstituted feed) corresponding to the actual yield obtained.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
erreur sur cendres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre le pourcentage en cendres d'un produit d'une séparation et celui qui résulterait de la courbe de lavabilité (basée sur l'alimentation reconstituée) correspondante au rendement réel.