English (Chemical Engineering; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
dry ash slagging system
CONT: There are three basic designs for gasification reactors: fixed bed, fluid bed, and suspension systems. Advantages of each have been cited by various experts. There also does not yet appear to be agreement on whether dry ash non-slagging systems are preferable to slagging ones.
French (Génie chimique; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
système à cendres sèches avec scories [masculine noun]