English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
fiber ash
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
fiber ashes; cendre de la fibre [feminine noun]; cendres de la fibre [feminine noun, plural]