English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products; Mining of Organic Materials)
ash-relative density curve [correct]; ash/relative density curve [correct]
DEF: The curve obtained from the float and sink analysis by plotting the ash contents of successive fractions against relative density.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
courbe teneur en cendres-densité [correct, feminine noun]; courbe teneur en cendres/densité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe déduite d'une analyse aux liqueurs denses tracée en reportant, sur un graphique, les teneurs en cendres des tranches densimétriques successives en fonction de la densité.