English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
immobilized incinerator ash [correct]
OBS: See also "immobilization ", "solidification" and "bituminized incinerator ash".
French (Déchets nucléaires)
cendres d’incinérateur immobilisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cendres d’incinération immobilisées [proposal, feminine noun, plural]