English (Citizenship and Immigration)
HC kit [correct]; H&C kit [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
trousse CH [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.