English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
Gastight CH plunger; Gastight Chaney adapter plulnger
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
piston Gastight CH [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.