English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Transport of Goods; Railroad Stations)
baggage and express station platform vehicle
French (Chariots de manutention; Transport de marchandises; Gares ferroviaires)
chariot à bagages et à messageries [see observation, masculine noun]; charriot à bagages et à messageries [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).