English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
tip cart [correct]; tipcart [correct]
DEF: A cart having a body that can be tilted to dump the contents.
French (Chariots de manutention)
chariot à bascule [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).