English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Locks and Locksmithing; Security Devices)
invisible hinge [correct]
DEF: a hinge whose parts are not exposed when the door is closed.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Serrurerie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
charnière dissimulée [correct, feminine noun]