English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
semi-concealed hinge [correct]; semiconcealed hinge [correct]
OBS: ... 3/4" flush overlay, Chromed or Satin Copper.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Équipement ménager (Généralités))
charnière semi-dissimulée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] pour porte plane 3/4".