English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
bell crank hinge [correct]
OBS
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
charnière à levier coudé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.