English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
non removable hinge pin [correct]
DEF: A hinge whose pin can not be removed or altered.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
axe de charnière indémontable [correct, masculine noun]