English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
hinge moment [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: hinge moment: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ASTC) - Helicopters.
PHR: hinge moment of a motivator component
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
moment de charnière [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: moment de charnière : terme normalisé par l'ISO et uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
PHR: moment de charnière d'un élément de gouverne
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Helicópteros (Militar))
fuerza axial [correct, masculine noun]