English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
cup type flap hinge with dowels [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
charnière pour abattant avec tourillon à enfoncer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.