English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
hinge-and-pin connector
CONT: steel hinge-and-pin connectors require alignment on land but slide easily.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
raccord à charnière et à broche [masculine noun]
CONT: Les raccords à charnière et à broche en acier doivent être alignés à terre, mais s'enclenchent facilement.