English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
channel type glass door hinge [correct, standardized]; glass door hinge with pin [correct, standardized]; pin glass door hinge [proposal]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
charnière pour porte en verre avec pivot d’angle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.